Tessa Agbonifioror
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1679952253
Tessa Agbonifioror AGACNP-BC
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 7901 State Road in Philadelphia, PA 19136. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679952253. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 685-7843. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Insurances Accepted by Tessa Agbonifioror
- Independence Blue Cross
Medicare Enrollment
Tessa Agbonifioror is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Pinnacle Health Cardiovascular Institute Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Questions & Answers
Does Tessa Agbonifioror have affiliation with practices?
Tessa Agbonifioror is affiliated with Pdi Walnut Tower.
Does Tessa Agbonifioror accept patients with Independence Blue Cross?
Yes, Tessa Agbonifioror accepts patients with Independence Blue Cross.
Where can you meet with Tessa Agbonifioror?
Tessa Agbonifioror's office is located at 7901 State Road in Philadelphia, PA 19136.